Staff Directory

Administration

NameContact

Angelo Callisto

Supervisor of I.T. Business Systems

Ann-Marie McCallum

GIS Coordinator

Barbara Harris

Manager of Information Technology

Daniel Kostopoulos

Chief Administrative Officer

Fabrizio Chiatto

Network Systems Analyst

Jennifer Caietta

Council Liaison / Manager of Customer Service

Meghan Ditta

Strategic Policy Coordinator

Ryan Kortko

IT Desktop Support
905-833-5321 ext. 1035

Tania Sciotto

Executive Assistant to the CAO

Teresa Barresi

Executive Assistant to the Mayor

By-law Hotline

NameContact

By-law Hotline

By-law Enforcement Division

Community Services

NameContact

Adam Viola

Recreation Coordinator - Programs and Volunteer Engagement

Amanda Hicks-Whitty

Manager of Community Services

Anthony Turosky

Active Living Coordinator

Brittney Harnett

Outdoor Education Coordinator

Chesney Alexander

Booking & Events Coordinator

Chris Fasciano

Director of Community Services

Erin Burford

Recreation Coordinator - Camps & Integration

Gavin Tanner

Facility Maintenance Supervisor

Hannah Harper

Cold Creek Site Operator

Jeffrey Peyton

Manager of Facility Services

Johnathan Bell

Recreation Services Supervisor

Joshua Welch

Climate Change Coordinator

Kathryn McLellan

Environmental Stewardship & Outreach Coordinator

Kyle Brett

Parks Supervisor

Laura Campbell

Community Engagement Supervisor

Leora Jakob

Business Systems Coordinator

Scott Donald

Parks Manager

Shahab Moeini Feizabadi

Construction Inspector
905-833-5321 ext. 1025

Shannon Bennett

Recreation Coordinator - Marketing & Special Events

Shannon Bennett

Special Events & Marketing Assistant Coordinator

Steve Pataki

Supervisor of Facilities Operations
905-833-5321 ext. 3012

Corporate Services

NameContact

Denny Timm

Manager of Legislative Services/Deputy Clerk

Diane Moratto

Administrative Clerk - Council/Committees

Jackie Lowe

Payroll Clerk

Jacqueline Brown

Administrative Clerk
905-833-5321 ext. 4036

Jason Ballantyne

Communications Officer

Jodi Mancini

Acting Manager of Human Resources

Kathryn Moyle

Director of Corporate Services/Township Clerk

Stephanie Lubke

Human Resources Coordinator

Suzanne Cudnik

Administrative Clerk

Tatta Srinivasa

Records Manager

Finance Department

NameContact

Ana Filippetti

Accounts Payable Clerk (P/T)

Angela Pham

Manager of Budget and Financial Reporting/Deputy Treasurer

Christel Gregson

Manager of Revenue/Deputy Treasurer
905-833-5321 ext. 1078

Dan Elliott

Interim Manager of Revenue

Garry Wotton

Purchasing Coordinator

Jacline Manganelli

Finance Clerk - Tax/Water

Jenny Lee-Lui

Financial Analyst

Karen Wootton

Taxation & Assessment Analyst

Kimberly Algar

Finance Clerk - Tax/Water

Peggy Tollett

Director of Finance & Treasurer

Growth Management Services

NameContact

Aimee Artinian-Wong

Economic Development Coordinator
905-833-5321 ext. 1027

Aloma Dreher

Planner II
905-833-5321 ext. 1004

Christian Milani

Bylaw Enforcement Officer

Christine Lawrence

Building Inspector

Colin Pang

Planner II/Heritage Coordinator/Acting Secretary Treasurer to the Committee of Adjustment

Conrad Drag

Bylaw Enforcement Officer

David Lightheart

Building Inspector

Eric Moon

Permit Administrator II

Gaspare Ritacca

Manager of Planning & Development

Giuliano La Moglie

Planner I
905-833-5321 ext. 1018

Jamie Smyth

Manager of Economic Development

Jennifer Roos

Permit Administrator II

Kelly Earley

Zoning Examiner

Kristen Harrison

Policy Planner

Nancy Cronsberry

Manager of By-law Enforcement

Paul Kulyk

Planner II

Pedro Cruz

Building Inspector

Peter Lavrench

Chief Building Official

Ryan Rueckwart

Building Inspector

Ryan Costigan

Bylaw Enforcement Officer

Stephen Naylor

Director of Growth Management Services

Whitney Hall

Bylaw Enforcement Officer

King Fire & Emergency Services

NameContact

Andrea Ball

Exec. Assistant to Fire Chief

Bob Tibbitts

Public Educator, Fire Prevention Inspector

Heather Watson

Administrative Assistant

James Arnold

Deputy Fire Chief

Jim Wall

Fire Chief/CEMC

Nairn Robertson

Public Educator/Fire Prevention Inspector

King Township Heritage & Cultural Centre (Museum)

NameContact

Erika Baird

Supervisor, Heritage & Cultural Centre
905-833-5321 ext. 2902

Liza Mallyon

Collections & Exhibit Coordinator
905-833-5321 ext. 2905

Library

NameContact

Rona O'Banion

CEO/Chief Librarian

Public Works

NameContact

Carolyn Ali

Manager of Development Services

Clement Sin

Development Project Manager

Daniel Wilkinson

Project Manager - Environment

David Van Veen

Senior Project Manager

Irene Palazzolo

Administrative Clerk
905-833-5321 ext. 1032

Jeff Parks

Project Manager, APWA Accreditation / Asset Management

Ken Crane

Lead Hand - Water/Wastewater

Mandy Paglia

Manager of Capital Services
905-833-5321 ext. 1029

Mark Davy

Engineering Technician - Utility Coordinator

Nick Vertelman

Manager of Water/Wastewater
905-833-5321 ext. 1002

Robert Arcaro

Construction Inspector

Tim Machuletz

Manager of Transportation
905-833-5321 ext. 1009

Wayne Pinkney

Project Manager

ServiceKing

NameContact

Antonietta Nicolo

ServiceKing Associate

Christine Jaffrey

ServiceKing Associate

Linda Carberry

ServiceKing Associate

Maureen Wigger

ServiceKing Associate