Staff Directory

Administration

NameContact

Andrew Ocampo

IT Business Systems Analyst
905-833-5321 ext. 1036

Angelo Callisto

Supervisor of I.T. Business Systems

Ann-Marie McCallum

GIS Coordinator

Barbara Harris

Manager of Information Technology

Cara Santoro

Strategic Policy Coordinator

Daniel Kostopoulos

Chief Administrative Officer

Fabrizio Chiatto

Network Systems Analyst

Jennifer Caietta

Council Liaison / Manager of Customer Service

Meghan Ditta

Strategic Policy Coordinator

Ryan Kortko

IT Desktop Support
905-833-5321 ext. 1035

Teresa Barresi

Executive Assistant to the Mayor

By-law Hotline

NameContact

By-law Hotline

By-law Enforcement Division

Community Services

NameContact

Adam Viola

Recreation Coordinator - Programs and Volunteer Engagement

Amanda Hicks-Whitty

Manager of Community Services

Anthony Turosky

Active Living Coordinator

Chesney Alexander

Booking & Events Coordinator

Chris Fasciano

Director of Community Services

Erin Burford

Recreation Coordinator - Camps & Integration

Gavin Tanner

Facility Maintenance Supervisor

Hannah Harper

Cold Creek Site Operator

Johnathan Bell

Recreation Services Supervisor

Joshua Welch

Climate Change Coordinator

Kathryn McLellan

Environmental Stewardship & Outreach Coordinator

Kyle Brett

Parks Supervisor

Laura Campbell

Community Engagement Supervisor

Leora Jakob

Business Systems Coordinator

Scott Donald

Parks Manager

Shannon Bennett

Recreation Coordinator - Marketing & Special Events

Steve Pataki

Supervisor of Facilities Operations
905-833-5321 ext. 3012

Corporate Services

NameContact

Antonietta Nicolo

Administrative Clerk - Clerks Support Coordinator

Denny Timm

Manager of Legislative Services/Deputy Clerk

Diane Moratto

Administrative Clerk - Council/Committees

Donna Kell

Manager of Communications and Public Engagement
905-833-5321 ext. 1044

Jackie Lowe

Payroll Clerk

Jason Ballantyne

Communications Officer

Jodi Mancini

Acting Manager of Human Resources

Kathleen Giroux

HR Advisor
905-833-5321 ext. 4043

Kathryn Moyle

Director of Corporate Services/Township Clerk

Suzanne Cudnik

Administrative Clerk - Licencing and Public

Tatta Srinivasa

Records Manager

Finance Department

NameContact

Ana Filippetti

Accounts Payable Clerk (P/T)

Angela Pham

Manager of Budget and Financial Reporting/Deputy Treasurer

Bonnie Catania

Finance Clerk

Christel Gregson

Manager of Revenue/Deputy Treasurer
905-833-5321 ext. 1078

Garry Wotton

Purchasing Coordinator

Jacline Manganelli

Finance Clerk - Tax/Water

Jadie Lui

Financial Analyst
905-833-5321 ext. 1041

Jenny Lee-Lui

Financial Analyst

Karen Wootton

Taxation & Assessment Analyst

Kimberly Algar

Finance Clerk - Tax/Water

Peggy Tollett

Director of Finance & Treasurer

Growth Management Services

NameContact

Aloma Dreher

Policy Planner
905-833-5321 ext. 1004

Andrew Quattrociocchi

Chief Building Official

Christian Milani

Bylaw Enforcement Officer

Christine Lawrence

Building Inspector

Colin Pang

Planner II/Heritage Coordinator/Acting Secretary Treasurer to the Committee of Adjustment

Conrad Drag

Bylaw Enforcement Officer

Danielle Tivoli

Planning Technician

David Lightheart

Building Inspector

Gaspare Ritacca

Manager of Planning & Development

Giuliano La Moglie

Planner I
905-833-5321 ext. 1018

Jacqueline Brown

Economic Development Coordinator
905-833-5321 ext. 4036

Jamie Smyth

Manager of Economic Development

Jennifer Roos

Permit Administrator II

Kelly Earley

Zoning Examiner

Kristen Harrison

Manager of Policy Planning

Nancy Cronsberry

Manager of By-law Enforcement

Paul Kulyk

Planner II

Pedro Cruz

Building Inspector

Ryan Rueckwart

Building Inspector

Ryan Costigan

Bylaw Enforcement Officer

Salvatore Agnello

By-law Enforcement Officer Level I

Stephen Naylor

Director of Growth Management Services

Whitney Hall

Bylaw Enforcement Officer

King Fire & Emergency Services

NameContact

Andrea Ball

Emergency Services Exec. Assistant

Bob Tibbitts

Fire Prevention Officer

Heather Watson

Community Resilience Officer

Jim Wall

Fire Chief/CEMC

Nairn Robertson

Fire Prevention Officer

King Township Heritage & Cultural Centre (Museum)

NameContact

Erika Baird

Supervisor, Heritage & Cultural Centre
905-833-5321 ext. 2902

Liza Mallyon

Collections & Exhibit Coordinator
905-833-5321 ext. 2905

Library

NameContact

Ashley Nuun-Smith

Chief Executive Officer

Public Works

NameContact

Carolyn Ali

Manager of Development Services

Clement Sin

Development Project Manager

Colin Parks

Civil Engineering Technologist
905-833-5321 ext. 6568

Daniel Wilkinson

Project Manager - Environment

David Van Veen

Senior Project Manager

George Savvakis

Construction Inspector - Development
905-833-5321 ext. 1042

Irene Palazzolo

Administrative Clerk
905-833-5321 ext. 1032

Jeff Parks

Project Manager, APWA Accreditation / Asset Management

Ken Crane

Lead Hand - Water/Wastewater

Mandy Paglia

Manager of Capital Services
905-833-5321 ext. 1029

Nick Vertelman

Manager of Water/Wastewater
905-833-5321 ext. 1002

Robert Arcaro

Project Manager

Samantha Fraser

Director of Public Works
905-833-5321 ext. 4041

Shahab Moeini

Construction Inspector
905-833-5321 ext. 1025

Tim Machuletz

Manager of Transportation
905-833-5321 ext. 1009

Tyler Watters

Engineering Technician - Utility Coordination
905-833-5321 ext. 1040

ServiceKing

NameContact

Christine Jaffrey

ServiceKing Associate

Linda Carberry

ServiceKing Associate

Maureen Wigger

ServiceKing Associate