Sign In

Home

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​All staff can be reached by dialing 905-833-5321 (Mon. - Fri. 8:30 am - 4:30 pm), our receptionist will transfer you.
The names and corresponding extensions are listed below.  Listing is alphabetical by department. NOTE: After hours, using the same number, 905-833-5321, all calls made will be directed through our after hours answering service and transfers cannot be made to extensions.

NAME

POSITION

​EXTEN​​SION

ADMINISTRATION​

BALLANTYNE, Jason​Communications Officer​905-833-4573

BARRESI, Teresa

​Executive Assistant to the Mayor

​905-833-4029

CALLISTO, Angelo

​Application Support Specialist

​905-833-4077

CHIATTO, Fabrizio​

​IT Desktop Support

​905-833-4569

HARRIS, Barbara

​Mgr. of Information Technology

905-833-4025

MCCALLUM, Ann-Marie​GIS Coordinator​905-833-4089

LUBKE, Stephanie​

​Human Resources Assistant

905-833-4052

PLAMONDON, Susan

​Chief Administrative Officer

905-833-4014

SCIOTTO, Tania​

​​​Executive Assistant to the CAO

​​905-833-4015

SMYTH, Jamie

​Economic Development Officer

​905-833-4016

TUCH, Cara

​Manager of Human Resources

905-833-4084​


BUILDING DEPARTMENT

CAIETTA, Jennifer

​Building Services Technician​

​905-833-4008

​​EARLEY, Kelly

​Plans Examiner (Zoning)

​905-833-4079

LAVRENCH, Peter

​Chief Building Official

​905-833-4012

LIGHTHEART, David

​Building Inspector

​905-833-4011

PALMER, Beth

​Permit Administrator

​905-833-4078

LAWRENCE, Christine​Permit Administrator II​905-833-4102

PESTILL, Doug

​Building Inspector

​905-833-4009

RUECKWART, Ryan

​Building Inspector

​905-833-4013​​

JOHNSON, Jeff​Building Inspector​905-833-4580

​​BY-LAW ENFORCEMENT

CRONSBERRY, Nancy

​Deputy Clerk

​​905-833-4001

​HAIYAT, Syaad​

​By-law Enforcement Officer/Administrative Assistant

905-833-4582

CHAUHAN, Satnam

​By-law Enforcement Officer

​905-833-4003

DRAG, Conrad​By-law Enforcement Officer​905-833-4005

​CLERK'S DEPARTMENT​

CATANIA, BONNIE​Administrative Clerk​905-833-4083

CUDNIK, Suzanne

​Administrative Clerk - Clerks

905-833-4069

MORATTO, Diane

​Administrative Clerk - Council/Committees

​905-833-4068

NEGROTTO, Adriana

​Administrative Clerk - Reception

​905-833-4000

MOYLE, Kathryn

​Director of Clerks/By-law Enforcement
Township Clerk

​905-833-4018

SRINIVASA, Tatta

​Records Manager

​905-833-4072

TIMM, Denny​Manager of Legislative Services​905-833-4082

​​ENGINEERING & PUBLIC WORKS​ ​

ARCARO, Robert​Construction Inspector​905-833-4583

BAKSHI, Derek

​Project Manager Development

​905-833-4055

COLE, Mike

Deputy Director of Engineering & Development​

​905-833-4053

​DRZEWIECKI, Andrew​Director of Engineering, Public Works & Building​905-833-4076

GLANVILLE, Nick

Civil Engineering Technologist​905-833-4058

PINKNEY, Wayne

​Project Manager

​905-833-4575

​PARKS, Jeff

​Project Manager, APWA Accreditation / Asset Management

​905-833-4004

VANDENBERG, John

​Environmental Project Manager

​905-833-4059

VAN VEEN, David

​Senior Project Manager

​905-833-4056

WIGGER, Maureen

​Administrative Clerk - Engineering & Public Works

​905-833-4081​

​KENNEY, Quinton​Engineering Technician / Utility Coordination​905-833-4085

FINANCE DEPARTMENT 

CARBERRY, Linda

​Finance Clerk

905-833-4007

EVELYN, Allan

​Director of Finance & Treasurer

​905-833-4010

​​FILIPPETTI, Ana​

​Accounts Payable Clerk (P/T)

905-833-4075

LEE-LUI, Jenny

​Financial Analyst​

​905-833-4023

LIU, Alice

​Mgr. of Revenue/Deputy Treasurer​

​​905-833-4571​

LOWE, Jackie

Finance Clerk - Payroll

​905-833-4019

MANCINI, Jodi

​Payroll Coordinator

​905-833-4022

​ELLIOT, Brandy

​Mgr. of Financial Planning & Reporting

​905-833-4581

WOTTON, Garry

​Purchasing Coordinator​

905-833-4074​

WOOTTON, Karen

​Finance Clerk​905-833-4572

​​F​​IRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES

​​ARNOLD, James

​Deputy Fire Chief​

905-833-4026

BALL, Andrea

​​Exec. Assistant to Fire Chief (on leave)

905-833-4070

LANGER, Shelley

​Public Educator/Fire Prevention Inspector

​905-833-4088

ROBERTSON, Nairn

​Public Educator/Fire Prevention Inspector

905-833-4071

​ ​WALL, Jim

Fire Chief/CEMC​​

​905-833-4027​

WATSON, Heather​Acting Exec. Assistant to Fire Chief​905-833-4070

​​LIBRA​RY

O'BANION, Rona

​CEO/Chief Librarian

​833-5101

​PARKS, RECREATION & CULTURE

BELL, Jonathan

​Recreation Program Coordinator

​# 5227

BENDINER, Caroline​Cultural Coordinator

​*Museum

833-2331

BRANNON, Lyndsay

​Customer Service Coordinator

​​# 5229

CAMPBELL, Laura

​Community Program Supervisor (on leave)

​# 5227

​CAMPBELL, StephanieHorticulturist​416-559-5127

DONALD, Scott

​Manager of Parks

​# 3014

FASCIANO, Chris

​Director of Parks, Recreation & Culture

​# 5222

FRY, Kathleen

​Museum Curator

​* Museum
833-2331

HAMPTON, Rick

​Manager of Facilities

​# 3003

HARNETT, Brittney​Cold Creek Staff​N/A

HICKS, Amanda

​Recreation Supervisor

​# 5224

JAKOB, Leora​Booking and Events Coordinator​# 5221
MCLELLAN, Kathryn​Environmental Stewardship & Outreach Coordinator​#5226
MILLAR, Leslie​P/T Seniors Liason​#5240

​POTOCZNA, Magda​

​​Program Coordinator: Outdoor Education

​​# 5228

SMITH, Mike

​Maintenance Facility Coordinator

TANNER, Gavin  

​Supervisor of Facilities

​# 5225

VAN WAGNER, Kenzie​Recreation Coordinator - Camps and Integration​#5237
VEER, Tasha​​Recreation Coordinator - Marketing & Special Events​# 5223

PLANNING DEPARTMENT​

ALLIN, Sarah

​Planner​

​905-833-4066​

ELKOW, Jeff

​Planner II/Heritage Coordinator

905-833-4061

HARRISON, Kristen

​Planner II

​905-833-4065

HUNTER, Yvonne

Administrative Clerk - Planning​

905-833-4062

KITCHEN, Stephen

Director of Planning

905-833-4060

KULYK, Paul

Planner II​

905-833-4063

OLIVIERI, Sara

Planning Technician/Sustainability Coordinator

​905-833-4080

PANG, Colin

Planner

905-833-4067

RITACCA, Gaspare

Mgr. of Planning & Development

905-833-4064